?

Log in

You've got a smile that could light up this whole town♪ ♪  
11:41am 02/07/2009
 
 
CUPCAKE☆TRON
The weather here in Houston has been terrible.
It is so bloody hot outside, I don't even want to leave my house :(

Anyways, I finally put in my two-weeks notice for Claire's.
I've had it with that awful company and their next to nothing pay.

I do admit however, that I will miss the 50% discount off their cute items ; - ; OH WELL!

My family and I went to Long Beach, California last week.
I got to visit relatives and go to Knott's Berry Farm with my cousins.
Then the next day, my family and I went to Disneyland ❤

NIA! haha that's my name ^D^❤
I always take a picture by the California sign, where it's my name :)



Our stay was just for a weekend though.
Now my parents are in Hawaii right now, they'll be back tomorrow.
I get the whole house to myself ^D^

I'm happy this summer I get to spend a lot of time with my boyfriend ^ - ^
Its so nice to be able to see him whenever I want  I best not get use to it though ; - ;
He'll go back to school in Dallas and I won't see him again :(


Oh, I got this new Dior poster, my mom got it for me from her work.
It's huge!


compared to my bed.
I don't know who that model is though, I've seen her in Vogue magazines,
of course modeling for Dior. I wish I knew her name, she's beautiful!
location: My room
mood: apatheticapathetic
 
    Post - Read 14 - Share - Link
 

(no subject)
 aichu
 
08:33pm 02/07/2009 (UTC)
 
 
♡♔ νεяч αιмεε ♔♡
OMG I want that Dior poster!! *-*

And your hair is so cute in pigtails like that :3
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 cupcaketron
 
08:46pm 02/07/2009 (UTC)
 
 
CUPCAKE☆TRON
Haha my mom works at an opthamology office and they used this poster advertised Dior glasses XD Once they got a new shipment of posters they usually just throw the posters away T - T so I told my mom i specifically wanted this one XDD
hehe and thank you ♥
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 pinkuichigo88
 
10:37pm 02/07/2009 (UTC)
 
 
pinkuichigo88
Awww I remember reading your post waaay back when you first started working at Claire's, you were so excited XD haha

LOL @ the Nia thing xD that's so awsome! I wish those sorts of things happened to me with my name!

your hair in pigtails is simply adorable^-^<3 Drill hair is what its called right?
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 pinkuichigo88
 
10:38pm 02/07/2009 (UTC)
 
 
pinkuichigo88
OH and that model for Dior! I've seen her on vogue before too! I recognize her bangs lol! I have no idea what her name is either, but she is beautiful!
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 pinkuichigo88
 
10:39pm 02/07/2009 (UTC)
 
 
pinkuichigo88
ahh sorry I'm probably spamming your comments but I keep forgeting to say stuff!

I LOVE TAYLOR SWIFT! That's such a cute song ♥ It relates to me sooo much <3<3
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 cupcaketron
 
10:23pm 11/07/2009 (UTC)
 
 
CUPCAKE☆TRON
Yay taylor swift! ahaha that song actually doesn't relate to me at all, but I love and its just so cute ♥ it was on my replay list for quite awhile :3
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 pink_kingdom
 
09:36am 03/07/2009 (UTC)
 
 
pink_kingdom
The Dior poster is really rocks. It looks perfect in your room.

And you look so cute with those pigtales!
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 cupcaketron
 
10:22pm 11/07/2009 (UTC)
 
 
CUPCAKE☆TRON
Thank you :3
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 doux_baisers
 
02:14pm 03/07/2009 (UTC)
 
 
♥
lovely pics! seems like you had a great time ♥
all the house to yourself? ENJOY!! :D
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 xlee_leex
 
01:13am 05/07/2009 (UTC)
 
 
aww you're so lucky.. i want to go to Disneyland! lol. I <3 the Dior poster, and yes i've seen her in Vogue magazines too. You look just adorable in those cute pig-tails hehe. Blahh my ex bf is from CA (it was a LD relationship for us too.. crazy.) =(
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 cupcaketron
 
10:19pm 11/07/2009 (UTC)
 
 
CUPCAKE☆TRON
Thank you ♥!
ahh yes :/ long distance relationships are a pain in the arse >_
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 cupcaketron
 
10:21pm 11/07/2009 (UTC)
 
 
CUPCAKE☆TRON
Ahh yes I definitely will ♥ ♥ ♥ :3
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 charmikitty
 
01:23am 06/07/2009 (UTC)
 
 
C h a r m i ♥: ♥ tsubasa ★ nerd ♥
I've always wanted to go Disneyland but Cali in general! * - * It just seems so awesome there compared to Illinois. D: And the Nia pic is sooo cute haha. You look so cute too! ♥

I love the poster too~! ♥ It's so big haha. The girl really is beautiful. I love her hair!

picword: ♥ tsubasa ★ nerd ♥
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 cupcaketron
 
10:21pm 11/07/2009 (UTC)
 
 
CUPCAKE☆TRON
Haha thank you! Ahh the poster is huge * - * at first I was at lost when putting it on my wall, a good several inches of it hides at the side of my bed because I just don't have space to dislay the whole thing XD
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 


 
 
 
Navigation  
  Previous Entry
Next Entry
 
May 2014  
 
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com